M.R.PUNJA INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE,
                                         TAPOVANA, THOKUR

Click here to edit subtitle

  • ITI Entrance
    ITI Entrance
  • Fitter Workshop
    Fitter Workshop
  • Our ITI Won State Level Vollyball Tounament
    Our ITI Won State Level Vollyball Tounament
  • Seminar
    Seminar
  • NNational Day Celebration
    NNational Day Celebration
  • Principal, Y.N.Salian
    Principal, Y.N.Salian
  • Medical Check Camp
    Medical Check Camp
  • Fitter Workshop
    Fitter Workshop
  • Dental Camp Inaguration
    Dental Camp Inaguration
  • Ayudha Pooja
    Ayudha Pooja
  • Vanamahostava
    Vanamahostava

 Welcome To 
Mulki Ramakrishna Punja Pvt. Industrial Training Institute
TAPOVANA, THOKUR, VIA HALEANGADI , 574 146 ,Mangalore, Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka

MULKI RAMAKRISHNA PUNJA INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE

AITT JULY 2013 Result Announced CLICK Below to See the Result

Hum Ko Man Ki Shakti Dena
-3:40

1. About Institute

SL NO
 
 
1
 Name of the institute
MULKY RAMAKRISHNA PUNJA INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE
2
 Address of the Institute
 TAPOVANA, THOKUR VIA HALEANGADI 574 146
3
Date of Establishment 
  14-11-1984
4
 DGET  File Reference No.
5
Code allotted by DGET
 KNZ-JXA
6
Contact Number
 0824-2297696
7
 Mobile Number
 9900919612
8
 Fax Number
 0824-2297696
 Email-ID
10
 Website
 www.mrpiti.webs.com
11
 Location-Rural/Urban
 RURAL
12
 Approach/How to Reach
Route 1   :    Mangalore-Haleangadi-Pakshikere-Tapovana Thokur-ITI

Route 2   :   Mangalore-Mulky-Skodi-Tapovana Thokur-ITI

2 INTRODUCTION OF THE INSTITUTE WITH THE MISSION STATEMENT AND OBJECTIVE

 

The Nitte Education Trust was founded in the year 1979 by Justice K.S.Hegde, Judge of the Supreme Court of India and Speaker of the Lok Sabha. Justice Hegde strongly believed that education is pivotal to the overall progress of a community and this vision saw the birth of Nitte Education Tryst. After the death of the founder, his son, Mr.N.V.Hegde has taken up the task of transforming his dreams into reality.

The trust has 3 sprawling campuses - at Bangalore, Mangalore and Nitte comprising 25 institutions including a Medical College with a 750- bed teaching hospital, a Dental college, 2 Engineering colleges, 5 Parameical colleges, a Management Institute, college of Hotel Management, Ploytechnic, Industrial Training Institute and a host of Schools and Colleges. Alongside, the Trust continuously strives to improve the quality of life of the socially and economically disadvantaged through various community development projects.

Mulki Ramakrishna Punja Industrial Training Institute, established in 1984 named after veteran freedom fighter and social reformer Mulki Ramakrishna Punja, sponsored by Mulki Education Society. In 1992, it was taken over by Nitte Education Trust and shifted to a large, spacious, well equipped campus here at Tapovana in 2005.

Technical courses being a highly practical oriented and emphasise in on-hand training. The institutuion is registering good results. In addition to the regular curriculum, special advances training in computers,Hardware, Auto CAD, CNC Machines, Electronics is being imparted. Under Community Polytechnic Scheme short term training in Beautician, Tailoring, Computers is given to the rural uneducated youths to enable them to be self-reliant. Other social service activities like NSS, Rovers, Blood donation camps, Courses like English speaking Entrepreneur Awareness, Bridge course for freshers, Daily Assembly, Yoga and Meditation are conducted for overall development of students. Scholarships and fee concession are available to the students on merit cum means basis. Students welfare activities, dedicated staff, more attention to discipline, placements, medicare scheme, teaching and training, enterepreneurship development programmes in collaboration with Engineering College, Nitte and NITK, Surathkal, Dental and Medical Camps with KSHEMA are the special features.

 

QUALITY OBJECTIVES OF THE INSTITUTE

"To   attract    more    and more rural and deprived students to  the institution and make them self reliant and employable in modern industrial field"

MISSION

              We at MULKI RAMAKRISHNA  PUNJA  INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE, Tapovana,  Thokur are  committed to develop skill sets suitable to the advancement of anufacturing and service sectors. This institute is established with the mail aim of imaprting skills in different trades for the students of rural area and to get employed in industries or self employed

a. HISTORY OF INSTITUTE

The Mulki Ramakrishna Punja Industrial Training Institute came into existence November 1984, with the hard, collective and painstaking efforts of Shri Mulki Ramakrishna Hari Punja, an eminent industrialist, who conceived the idea of starting a technical training institute with other prominent personalities of Mulki under the Mulki Education Society.The Institute, which was started in view of providing jobs / self employment oriented technical education to rural students, grew under the leadership of Sri U V Shenoy, Retd.Engineer, Neyveli Lignite Corporation Ltd., Madras as Principal. In 1991, the institution was handed over to the  Nitte Education Trust.The college is affiliated to the National Council for Vocational Training, New Delhi under the Government of India, Grant In Aid by Government of Karnataka. The institute runs  various free training programmes like computer operations, beautician and tailoring courses, electrical winder & wiremen course, radio mechanic and A.C mechanic courses parallel to the regular courses.

B. MANAGING SOCIETY/TRUST/COMPANY

Click to edit table header
 
Name of the Society/Trust/Company
Registration Number and its validity
 
Scanned Copy of related Certificates Hyperlinked
Remarks
 

C.  NAME(S) OF CHAIRMAN AND MEMBERS

Name & Designation
 Father's Name
 Address
 Mobile
 Number
 UID Number
 Whether member of any other Society/Trust/Company
 If answer of column 6 is Yes , please furnish details
Sri N.Vinaya Hegde
'President' 
Justice K. Sadananda Hegde
  "SADANAND"
Kadri, Shivabagh
Mangalore -2
  9845085679
      ---
 YES
Managing Director
Lamina Group of Companies, Mangalore
 Sri Badagabbettu Ramanantha Hegde
'Trustee'
 
 Flat No. 1104
Abhiman Gardens, 
Kadri Road, Mangalore-2
 9448953535
      ---
 
 
Director
Lamina Group of Companies, Mangalore
 
 Sri Guruprasad Adyanthaya
"Trustee"
 
SP3, His Grace ApartmentsHat Hill
Martin Pai's Road, Mangalore-04

  9980543679
     ---
 
 
Director
Lamina Group of Companies, Mangalore
 
  Sri Vishal Hegde
  Sri N.Vinaya Hegde
 "SADANAND"
Kadri, Shivabagh
Mangalore -2
 
  9845081679
    ---
  YES
Director
Lamina Group of Companies, Mangalore  

ADMINISTRATIVE BLOCK

Principal, Y.N.Salian

Training Officer, Raghuram Rao

Administration Section

WORKSHOP/LAB

COMPUTER OPERATOR & PROGRAMMING ASSISTANT(COPA) LAB

ELECTRICIAN WORKSHOP

FITTER WORKSHOP

ELECTRONIC MECHANIC LAB

REFRIGERATOR & AIR CONDITIONING MECHANIC  WORKSHOP

SCEHEMES RUNNING IN THE INSTITUTE(CTS & MES etc. UNDER NCVT)

4. Admission Criteria

[                           a)  Merit                 b) Written Test                    c) Interview            d) Any Other                                                 ]         

5) Trades Affiliated to NCVT and SCVT (Click on Trade to Get Respective Syllabus)

Name of the Trade
(Click On trade to Get Syllabus) 
 No. Of Units
 Shifts Running 
(I/II/III)
 Seating Capacity per Unit
 Total Seating Capacity
 Affiliation Order
  ONE
  I sHIFT
  20
  20
  COPA
 TWO
 I SHIFT & II SHIFT
 21+21
 42
 TWO
 I SHIFT & II SHIFT
 21+21
 42
 EM
 TWO
 I SHIFT & II SHIFT
 21+21
 42
 TWO
 I SHIFT & II SHIFT
 21+21
 42

6. Summary of Trades to NCVT 

7. Summary of Trades affiliated to SCVT

8. Court Cases & Status
a) In which Court , b) Institute/Management Committe/Tranees/Trainers are Party

SLNO
 NAME
 Father's Name
 Designation
 Qualification
(Class X Onwards
 Trade
 Date Of Join
Regular/
Adhoc/
Contract
CTI Trainied
(Yes/No)
 Photo Link
1
 Yashawantha N. Salian
Narayana Salian 
PRINCIPAL
 P.U.C./D.E.E.
  Administration.
12.11.1984 
 Regular
 Yes
 2
 Raghuram Rao
Laxminarayana Rao
 T.O.
 P.U.C./D.E.E. 
  Training
12.11.1984    
 Regular
 Yes
 3
 Dayananda Lagvankar
Srirama Sharma  
 J.T.O.
D.E.E.
ELECTRICIAN
01.08.1985 
Regular
 No
 4
 Laxmikanth 
Anantha Bhat
 J.T.O.
N.A.C./ATI
 MRAC
12.08.1985 
Regular
 Yes
 5
 Gururaj Bhat
B.Subramanya Bhat
 J.T.O.
D.M.E/CTI
FITTER
15.08.1991
Regular 
 Yes
 6
 Hari H.
 Hovayya Poojary
 J.T.O.
D.M.E.
 FITTER
05.08.1991    
Regular
 No
 7
 Shivarama Devadiga
Nanu Devadiga
J.T.O
PUC/CTS/NAC/CTI
 E.M.
05.08.1991   
Regular
 Yes
 8
 Raghavendra Adiga N.L.
Laxminarayana Adiga N.
J.T.O.
D.C.E/CTS/NAC
 General
08.08.1990 
Regular
 No
 9
 Vishwanatha
P.Ramachandra Rao
J.T.O.  
B.Sc/CTS(DPCS)
CTS(COPA)
 COPA
17.08.1992 
Regular 
 No
 10
 Raghavendra Rao K.
Ananda Rao
J.T.O.
CTS/NAC
 MRAC
01.10.1994 
Regular
 No
 11
 Wilfred John Mathias
Andrew Mathais
J.T.O.  
CTS/NAC
ELECTRICIAN
01.11.1997   
Regular
 No
 12
 Suresh S.
S.Narasihma Bhat
J.T.O.  
D.E.C.E
 E.M.
12.11.1999
Regular
 No
 13
 Shayana B.
Booda Salian
J.T.O  
D.E.C.E.
 General
15.02.2012
Regular
 No

i) Special Achivement by Instructor :
Our J.T.O., Mr. Vishwnath , Computer Operator & Programming Assistant Section had got Appreciation  Certificate From
 
 Dept. of  Employment & Training , Bnagalore for having trained the First Rank Holder in  All India Trade Test Conducted By
 
 N.C.V.T.  New Delhi in the State of Karnataka  at M.R.Punja Industrail Training Institute During July 1996

MR. Vishwanath 

Appriciation Certificate From Department

Appriciation Certificate From Joint Director

10. Achivements By Trainees

11. Administrative  Staff

SLNO
 NAME OF STAFF
 Date Of Joining
 Designation
 Photo Link
 Remarks
1
 B.Sanjeeva Devadiga
 01.11.1984
U.D.C
 
 2.
 Udaya Kumar
15.11.1985
U.D.C.
 
 3.
 Harischandra Devadiga
01.10.1990
ACCOUNTANT
 
 4.
 Poornima Yashawanth
13.03.2000
L.D.C.
 
 6
 RAJANI SUVARANA
01.11.1992 
L.D.C.
 
 7
 GANESH K
01.08.1992 
STORE KEEPER
 
 5
UMESH ACHARI
01.11.1992
ATTENDER
 
 8
PRAMOD
20.12.1995  
ATTENDER
 
 9
 SUSHEELA
28.04.2006 
SWEEPER
 
 10
VEDAVATHI
28.04.2006 
SWEEPER
 
 11
VEDAVATHI KOTIAN
20.12.1995 
 MALI
 
  12
A PREMA KUMARI
05.06.1995
MALI
 
  13
DURGI  
23.08.2011  
MALI
 
  14
YASHODA
21.10.2011  
 COMPOUNDER
 
  15
SURESHA  
12.10.1995  
DRESSER
 
  16
RAMA DEVADIGA
11.01.2007  
CHOWKIDAR
 
  17
ACHUTHA
11.04.2008  
CHOWKIDAR
 
 18
 CHANDRASHEKAR
01.01.2007  
CHOWKIDAR
 
 19
 KARIYAPPA
01.01.2007  
CHOWKIDAR
 

12. Infrastructure, Building and Workshop

SLNO
 Ownership Document/Lease agreement for rented building
 In square Meters
 Link to scanned document/image
a.
 Total Area
69,652.44 Sq. Meters
 b.
 Covered Area
  12,71.20 Sq. Meters
 c
 Total Class Rooms Area
     182.00 Sq. Meters
 Click Here   Class room photo1, photo2
 d
 Total Workshops Area
     576.00 Sq. Meters
 e
 Drawing Hall
       48.26 Sq. Meters
 f
 Audio Visual Hall
       30.39 Sq. Meters
 g
 Computer Lab
       70.00 Sq. Meters
 h
 Play Area
  3000.00 Sq. Meters
 i
 Library
       30.38 Sq. Meters
 j
Dispensary 
       20.00 Sq Meters

13. ELECTRIC POWER SUPPLY

Present Electric Load
 In(KW)
 Hyperlink to document proof
Date of Connection
 6-5-2005
 
Connection in the Name of 
 Trustee, Nitte Education Trust
 Meter No.
 D-9297
 Seal No.
 M-02960/705

14. Record of Trainees

15. Quality Monitoring

             a) Attendence

 Attendence of Instructor

SLNO
 NAME OD THE STAFF
 DESIGNATION
 JAN
2013
 FEB
2013
 MAR
2013
 APR
2013
 MAY
2013
JUN 
20-12
 JUL
2012
 AUG
2012
 SEP
2012
OCT
2012
 NOV
2012
 DEC
2012
1
 YASHAWANATH N. SALIAN
 PRINCIPAL
 23/23
21/23
23/24
 17/22
  11/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 2
 RAGHURAM RAO
T.O.
21/23
23/23
 19/24
20/22
  17/17
    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 3
 DAYANANDA LAGVANKAR
 J.T.O
 22/23
22.5/23
24/24
 22/22
  15.5/17
    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 4
 GURURAJ BHAT
J.T.O.
22/23
 17/23
22/24
17/22
    16/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 5
 LAXMIKANTH
J.T.O.
19/23
23/23
22/24
20/22
    15/17
    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 6
 HARI H.
J.T.O.
13/23
 15.5/23
23.5/24
21/22
  08/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 7
 SHIVARAMA DEVADIGA
J.T.O.
23/23
21/23
 24/24
 16/22
  15/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 8
 RAGHAVENDRA ADIGA N.L.
J.T.O.
23/23
 18/23
22/24
15/22
    15/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 9
 VISHWANATHA
J.T.O.
22.5/23
20/23
23.5/24
18/22
  15/17
    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 10
 RAGHAVENDRA RAO K.
J.T.O.
19/23
22/23
23/24
 16/22
  15/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 11
 WILFRED JOHN MATHIAS
J.T.O.
21.5/23
22/23
17/24
 20/22
 15/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 12
 SURESH S.
J.T.O.
22/23
21.5/23
14.5/24
20/22
  17/17
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 13
 RAJANI SUVARNA
ENGLSIH TEACHER
18.5/23
17.5/23
18.5/24
21.5/22
    17/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 14
 SHAYANA 
J.T.O
     22.5/23
20/23
 23/24
18/22
  09/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 15
 B. SANJEEVA DEVADIGA
O.S.
 19/23
 21.5/23
 21/24
11/22
    07/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 16
 UDAYA KUMAR
F.D.A.
 21/23
21/23
23/24
19.5/22
  16/17
    
 
 
 
 
 
 
 17
 HARISCHANDRA A.
F.D.A.
18/23
 20/23
 22.5/24
19.5/22
  16/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  18
  POORNIMA YASHAWANTHA
  S.D.A.
21/23
 21/23
23/24   
20/22
  15/17   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  19
  GANESH K.
WS/A.
23/23
  29/29
30/31  
 22/22
    13/17
    
 
 
 
 
 
 
  20
  UMESH ACHARY
WS/A
19/23  
 21/23
23/24
20/22
  17/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  21
  PRAMOD KUMAR
 WS/A
22/23
  14/23
23/24
18.5/22
  16/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  22
  SUSHEELA
GROUP 'D'
22/23 
22/23
24/24
19/22
  15/17
    
 
 
 
 
 
 
  23
  VEDAVATHI
GROUP 'D'
22.5/23
20.5/23
24/24 
22/22  
  15/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  24
  VEDAVATHI KOTIAN K.
HOUSE KEEPER
22.5/23
20.5/23
23/24  
18.5/22
  04/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 25
Mrs. Yashoda
 Compounder
 23/23
 23/23
23/24 
 21/22
 16/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 26
Mr. Suresha
 Dresser
 19.5/23
 21/23
23/234
 19.5/22
 02/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 27
 Mrs. Prema Kumari
 Mali
 22/23
 21/23
 23/24
22/22 
16/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 28
 Mrs. Durgi
 Mali
21.5/23 
 20/23
23.5/24 
 20/22
15/17 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 29
Mr. Rama Devadiga 
 Chowkidar
 31/31
 28/28
 31/31
 30/30
23/23 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 30
 Mr. Chandrashekhar
 Chowkidar
 31/31
 28/28
 31/31
 30/30
23/23 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 31
 Mr. Achutha
Chowkidar 
31/31 
 28/28
 31/31
 30/30
 23/23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 32
 Mr. Kariyappa
Chowkidar 
31/31 
 28/28
 31/31
30/30 
 23/23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

B. PROGRESS CARD & ATTENDANCE OF TRAINEES 

TRADE NAME
 PROGRESS REPORT
 ATTENDANCE REPORT 
COMPUTER OPERATOR & PROGRAMMING ASSISTANT
 ELECTRICIAN 2011-13
 CLICK HERE
 ELECTRICIAN 2012-14
 CLICK HERE
 CLICK HERE
 ELECTRONIC MECHANIC 2011-13
 ELECTRONIC MECHANIC 2012-14
 FITTER 2011-13
 FITTER 2012-14
 MRAC 2011-13
 MRAC 2012-14

16. Overall Results

TRADE
 YEAR
     NUMBER  OF TRAINEES ADMITTED
     NUMBER OF TRAINEES APPEARED FOR AITT 
     NUMBER OF TRAINEES PASSED  
     NUMBER OF CERTIFICATES ISSUED
 Persentage
COPA
2009
26
 25
25
 22
100%
 ELECTRICIAN
2009
19 
 19
19
16 
100%
 ELECTRONIC MECHANIC
2009 
19 
 18
18
14 
94%
 FITTER
2009 
19 
17 
17
09 
89%
 MRAC
2009 
19 
19
19 
13
100%
COPA
2010
15 
14 
14 
10 
100%
ELECTRICIAN
2010 
21
21
21
13 
100%
ELECTRONIC MECHANIC
2010
21
19
16
13 
84%
FITTER
2010
21
20
20 
14 
100%
MRAC
2010 
21 
21 
21 
11 
100%
COPA
2011 
17 
17 
17 
So far NTC not received from Department. 
100%
ELECTRICIAN
2011 
21
21 
21
 "
 100%
ELECTRONIC MECHANIC
2011 
21 
21
21
 "
100%
 FITTER 
2011 
21 
19
19 
 "
100%
MRAC   
2011
21 
21 
17
 "
  80%
 COPA
2012
12 
12 
12
 100%
 ELECTRICIAN
2012
  16
16
16
 
100%  
 ELECTRONIC MECHANIC
2012
  19
19  
18
 
100%
 FITTER
2012
  17
 17
 17
 
100%
 MRAC
2012 
  20
20
15  
 
100%  

18. Placements History
     i) Details of Placement Cell
       A Placement Cell was formed to give proper placement to our trainees in various Multi                           National companies, Govt. Sectors, Public Companies. 
           President            :  Sri Y.N.Salian  
         Staff Incharge  : Sri Gururaj Bhat, Sri Udaya Kumar & Sri Pramod Kumar
     ii) Placement record of the trainees during last Five Years(Year Wise)

Trade Name
 Placements Details
 Remarks
Computer Operator & Programming Assistant
 
 Electrician
 
 Electronic Mechanic
 
 Fitter
 
 M.R.A.C.
 

26. Details of  Inspection(s) conducted by State & Central Government

Date of Inspection
 Purpose of Inspection
 
     Inspecting Team
 
 Report (Hyperlink)
 
 
  Name
  Designation
Office Address
 
  27-06-2011
  Quaterly Inspection
  Sri Jahgadis
  Principal
Govt. ITI, Udupi
 
  20-01-2012
  Quarterly Inspection
  Sri K.R.Srinivas
  Principal
Govt. ITI, H.D.Kote
 
  23-05-2012
  Re-Affiliation
Sri Balakrishna  
  Principal
Govt. ITI (Women), Mangalore
 
  26-06-2012
  Quarterly Inspection
Sri Giridhar Salian
  Principal
Govt. ITI(Men), Kadri Hills, Mangalore  
 

27. Application Format for Course(s)

Name of the Course
 Duration
 Tentative date of course
 when to apply
 Paper Advertisement
 Application Format
COMPUTER OPERATOR & PROGRAMMING ASSISTANT
 ONE YEAR
AUGUST 2013
 MAY & JUNE 2013
 
 ELECTRICIAN
 TWO YEAR
AUGUST 2013 
 MAY & JUNE 2013
 Click Here
 ELECTRONIC MECHANIC
 TWO YEAR
AUGUST 2013
 MAY&JUNE 2013
 
 
 FITTER
 TWO YEAR
AUGUST 2013  
 MAY & JUNE 2013
 
 
 M.R.A.C.
 TWO YEAR
AUGUST 2013  
MAY & JUNE 2013
 
 

28. State Directorate 

Name & Address of Direcotorate
  Government of Karnataka ,Directorate of Employment & Training

Contact Number
 Mobile Number
 
 Fax Number
 
 Email Address
  emptrg@kar.nic.in emptrg@kar.nic.in

29. Certificaion such as ISO 9000, ISO 29990 etc , if any

                                                                                                                                                         -NIL-

30 Funds Status

SL. NO
 Budget Alloted
 Assisted Scheme(DGET/World Bank Etc)
 Annual/Five Year
 Budget used (Huperlink Relevant Central/State Directorate Head)
                -NA-
                  -NA-
                      -NA-
          -NA-
               -NA-

31. DGET and State Government Orders issued from time to Time

Order Reference Number & date
 Subject of the Order
 Copy of the order scanned / Hyperlink
 2ist March 2011
 Change of Name ITC to ITI
 23rd March 2012
 Clarification of date of Implimentation of  revised sysllabus to COPA Trade
 
 IT literacy FOR ITI Students
 12-01-2012
 COPA Trade Entry Qulification Cahnged
 25-10-2012
Every 5 Years Re-Affiliation

32 Rating of Institute by QCI or Any other Agency

                                                                                                                                           -NA-

33 Feed Back & Suggestions

Thank you for contacting us. We will get back to you as soon as possible
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.

34. Grievance and Suggestion

35. Frequently Asking Questions

1. How Can I get Admission to ITI

      IF you are SSLC Passed , then you can get an application Form from the office or Download the Application (See Sl No 27) . Fill the application and submit to the office

2. What is Minimum Qulaification

      For Electrician, Fitter, Electronic Mechanic & M.R.A.C. Trade SSLC is the minimum qulaification

      For Computer Operator & Programming Assistant Trade PUC / Diploma is the Minimumqualification

3. How Many Trades are there in your ITI

        There  Four(4) Two year Trade 1) Electrician 2) Fitter  3) Electronic Mechanic  4) MRAC

                    One(1) One Year Trade  Computer Operator & Programming Assistant

4. What are the Documents required to Join ITI

              Documents required at sumbitting the application

                a) Filled Application Duly Signed by the candidate & Parents/Gurdians

                b) SSLC Mark Card( Xerox Copy)

                c) If You apply in Cast Category then submit Cast certificate 

                d) If you apply in Rural Quota then submit 10 years rural studying Certificate

                e) If you apply in Kannada Medium Quota then Submit Kannada Medium Study Certificate

5. After Completing ITI Where should I get the Job

     After Completing TWO/ONE year ITI Course You may have opportunity in Multinational Company & Public Sector Companies and also go for Self Employment 

This Website is Created & Miantianed  By

Vishwanath Rao, JTO

 M.R.Punja Industrial Training Institute, Tapovana, Thokur

Ph: 87621 26740